FIDE Ratings: October 2021

by André Schulz
10/1/2021 – The FIDE world ranking lists in October 2021 are headed by the "usual suspects". With a rating of 2855 Magnus Carlsen is still the clear number one, but though he played 13 rated games in September he did not win or lose any points. Alireza Firouzja is still the best junior, but for the first time he is now also among the world's top ten. Hou Yifan continues to lead the women's ranking list and Polina Shuvalova remains the highest rated player on the "Girls" list.

ChessBase 16 - Mega package Edition 2021 ChessBase 16 - Mega package Edition 2021

Your key to fresh ideas, precise analyses and targeted training!
Everyone uses ChessBase, from the World Champion to the amateur next door. It is the program of choice for anyone who loves the game and wants to know more about it. Start your personal success story with ChessBase and enjoy the game even more.

More...

Top 100

Rank Name Title Country Rating Games B-Year
 1  Carlsen, Magnus  g  NOR  2855  13  1990
 2  Caruana, Fabiano  g  USA  2800  0  1992
 3  Ding, Liren  g  CHN  2799  0  1992
 4  Nepomniachtchi, Ian  g  RUS  2782  10  1990
 5  Aronian, Levon  g  ARM  2782  0  1982
 6  So, Wesley  g  USA  2778  0  1993
 7  Giri, Anish  g  NED  2774  1  1994
 8  Grischuk, Alexander  g  RUS  2773  7  1983
 9  Firouzja, Alireza  g  FRA  2770  10  2003
 10  Rapport, Richard  g  HUN  2770  10  1996
 11  Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar  g  AZE  2765  6  1985
 12  Radjabov, Teimour  g  AZE  2763  0  1987
 13  Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime  g  FRA  2763  0  1990
 14  Dominguez Perez, Leinier  g  USA  2760  0  1983
 15  Duda, Jan-Krzysztof  g  POL  2756  0  1998
 16  Anand, Viswanathan  g  IND  2753  0  1969
 17  Wang, Hao  g  CHN  2744  0  1989
 18  Karjakin, Sergey  g  RUS  2743  10  1990
 19  Nakamura, Hikaru  g  USA  2736  0  1987
 20  Topalov, Veselin  g  BUL  2730  0  1975
 21  Andreikin, Dmitry  g  RUS  2728  0  1990
 22  Vidit, Santosh Gujrathi  g  IND  2727  0  1994
 23  Vitiugov, Nikita  g  RUS  2727  0  1987
 24  Wei, Yi  g  CHN  2725  0  1999
 25  Esipenko, Andrey  g  RUS  2720  6  2002
 26  Harikrishna, Pentala  g  IND  2719  6  1986
 27  Adams, Michael  g  ENG  2716  0  1971
 28  Dubov, Daniil  g  RUS  2714  6  1996
 29  Shankland, Sam  g  USA  2714  6  1991
 30  Alekseenko, Kirill  g  RUS  2710  6  1997
 31  Le, Quang Liem  g  VIE  2709  0  1991
 32  Tomashevsky, Evgeny  g  RUS  2708  0  1987
 33  Bu, Xiangzhi  g  CHN  2705  0  1985
 34  Fedoseev, Vladimir  g  RUS  2704  6  1995
 35  Yu, Yangyi  g  CHN  2704  0  1994
 36  Maghsoodloo, Parham  g  IRI  2701  9  2000
 37  Vallejo Pons, Francisco  g  ESP  2701  0  1982
 38  Xiong, Jeffery  g  USA  2700  0  2000
 39  Artemiev, Vladislav  g  RUS  2699  0  1998
 40  Svidler, Peter  g  RUS  2694  6  1976
 41  Sadler, Matthew D  g  ENG  2694  0  1974
 42  Navara, David  g  CZE  2691  18  1985
 43  Eljanov, Pavel  g  UKR  2691  9  1983
 44  Wojtaszek, Radoslaw  g  POL  2691  6  1987
 45  Van Foreest, Jorden  g  NED  2691  0  1999
 46  Salem, A.R. Saleh  g  UAE  2690  9  1993
 47  Korobov, Anton  g  UKR  2690  7  1985
 48  Areshchenko, Alexander  g  UKR  2690  0  1986
 49  Almasi, Zoltan  g  HUN  2687  0  1976
 50  Kryvoruchko, Yuriy  g  UKR  2686  7  1986
 51  Li, Chao b  g  CHN  2683  0  1989
 52  Matlakov, Maxim  g  RUS  2682  5  1991
 53  Jakovenko, Dmitry  g  RUS  2682  0  1983
 54  Amin, Bassem  g  EGY  2681  12  1988
 55  Gelfand, Boris  g  ISR  2680  0  1968
 56  Ivanchuk, Vasyl  g  UKR  2678  0  1969
 57  McShane, Luke J  g  ENG  2676  9  1984
 58  Mamedov, Rauf  g  AZE  2673  16  1988
 59  Adhiban, B.  g  IND  2672  9  1992
 60  Berkes, Ferenc  g  HUN  2671  7  1985
 61  Nyzhnyk, Illya  g  UKR  2670  15  1996
 62  Robson, Ray  g  USA  2669  6  1994
 63  Wang, Yue  g  CHN  2669  0  1987
 64  Inarkiev, Ernesto  g  RUS  2668  7  1985
 65  Ni, Hua  g  CHN  2667  0  1983
 66  Predke, Alexandr  g  RUS  2666  7  1994
 67  Guseinov, Gadir  g  AZE  2665  0  1986
 68  Sargissian, Gabriel  g  ARM  2664  11  1983
 69  Ragger, Markus  g  AUT  2664  6  1988
 70  Leko, Peter  g  HUN  2663  0  1979
 71  Sjugirov, Sanan  g  RUS  2663  0  1993
 72  Grandelius, Nils  g  SWE  2662  11  1993
 73  Kamsky, Gata  g  USA  2662  0  1974
 74  Kasimdzhanov, Rustam  g  UZB  2661  0  1979
 75  Naiditsch, Arkadij  g  AZE  2660  9  1985
 76  Shirov, Alexei  g  ESP  2659  7  1972
 77  Ponkratov, Pavel  g  RUS  2659  6  1988
 78  Cheparinov, Ivan  g  BUL  2659  0  1986
 79  Jumabayev, Rinat  g  KAZ  2658  9  1989
 80  Anton Guijarro, David  g  ESP  2658  7  1995
 81  Malakhov, Vladimir  g  RUS  2658  6  1980
 82  Bacrot, Etienne  g  FRA  2658  0  1983
 83  Hou, Yifan  g  CHN  2658  0  1994
 84  Howell, David W L  g  ENG  2658  0  1990
 85  Jones, Gawain C B  g  ENG  2657  11  1987
 86  Rakhmanov, Aleksandr  g  RUS  2657  10  1989
 87  Piorun, Kacper  g  POL  2655  20  1991
 88  Cori, Jorge  g  PER  2655  6  1995
 89  Najer, Evgeniy  g  RUS  2654  0  1977
 90  Oparin, Grigoriy  g  RUS  2654  0  1997
 91  Sevian, Samuel  g  USA  2654  0  2000
 92  Nihal Sarin  g  IND  2652  0  2004
 93  Volokitin, Andrei  g  UKR  2652  0  1986
 94  Demchenko, Anton  g  RUS  2651  18  1987
 95  Sarana, Alexey  g  RUS  2649  11  2000
 96  Melkumyan, Hrant  g  ARM  2649  0  1989
 97  Donchenko, Alexander  g  GER  2648  18  1998
 98  Nabaty, Tamir  g  ISR  2648  6  1991
 99  Kovalenko, Igor  g  LAT  2647  9  1988
 100  Narayanan.S.L  g  IND  2647  9  1998
 101  Laznicka, Viktor  g  CZE  2647  0  1988
 102  Swiercz, Dariusz  g  USA  2647  0  1994

Top 100 Women

Rank Name Title Country Rating Games B-Year
 1  Hou, Yifan  g  CHN  2658  0  1994
 2  Goryachkina, Aleksandra  g  RUS  2602  7  1998
 3  Koneru, Humpy  g  IND  2586  0  1987
 4  Ju, Wenjun  g  CHN  2560  0  1991
 5  Lagno, Kateryna  g  RUS  2550  0  1989
 6  Muzychuk, Mariya  g  UKR  2536  6  1992
 7  Muzychuk, Anna  g  UKR  2533  6  1990
 8  Tan, Zhongyi  g  CHN  2525  0  1991
 9  Dzagnidze, Nana  g  GEO  2524  6  1987
 10  Kosteniuk, Alexandra  g  RUS  2518  3  1984
 11  Harika, Dronavalli  g  IND  2511  0  1991
 12  Shuvalova, Polina  m  RUS  2509  7  2001
 13  Abdumalik, Zhansaya  g  KAZ  2507  6  2000
 14  Lei, Tingjie  g  CHN  2505  0  1997
 15  Kashlinskaya, Alina  m  RUS  2493  0  1993
 16  Saduakassova, Dinara  m  KAZ  2491  6  1996
 17  Khademalsharieh, Sarasadat  m  IRI  2488  8  1997
 18  Zhao, Xue  g  CHN  2486  0  1985
 19  Khotenashvili, Bela  g  GEO  2485  3  1988
 20  Batsiashvili, Nino  g  GEO  2484  2  1987
 21  Paehtz, Elisabeth  m  GER  2475  9  1985
 22  Stefanova, Antoaneta  g  BUL  2475  0  1979
 23  Pogonina, Natalija  wg  RUS  2467  0  1985
 24  Gunina, Valentina  g  RUS  2462  6  1989
 25  Mammadzada, Gunay  m  AZE  2459  0  2000
 26  Zhu, Jiner  wg  CHN  2455  0  2002
 27  Danielian, Elina  g  ARM  2450  0  1978
 28  Cramling, Pia  g  SWE  2447  5  1963
 29  Sebag, Marie  g  FRA  2447  0  1986
 30  Javakhishvili, Lela  m  GEO  2446  12  1984
 31  Arabidze, Meri  m  GEO  2441  0  1994
 32  Badelka, Olga  m  BLR  2438  6  2002
 33  Huang, Qian  wg  CHN  2433  0  1986
 34  Munguntuul, Batkhuyag  m  MGL  2433  0  1987
 35  Krush, Irina  g  USA  2429  0  1983
 36  Zawadzka, Jolanta  wg  POL  2428  9  1987
 37  Ushenina, Anna  g  UKR  2426  15  1985
 38  Osmak, Iulija  m  UKR  2423  5  1998
 39  Zatonskih, Anna  m  USA  2422  3  1978
 40  Ding, Yixin  wg  CHN  2422  0  1991
 41  Galliamova, Alisa  m  RUS  2421  0  1972
 42  Atalik, Ekaterina  m  TUR  2420  17  1982
 43  Alexandrova, Olga  m  ESP  2420  0  1978
 44  Vaishali R  wg  IND  2419  9  2001
 45  Guo, Qi  m  CHN  2418  0  1995
 46  Matnadze, Ana  m  ESP  2418  0  1983
 47  Efroimski, Marsel  m  ISR  2417  0  1995
 48  Bodnaruk, Anastasia  m  RUS  2415  10  1992
 49  Maltsevskaya, Aleksandra  wg  RUS  2411  25  2002
 50  Milliet, Sophie  m  FRA  2410  17  1983
 51  Girya, Olga  g  RUS  2410  0  1991
 52  Buksa, Nataliya  m  UKR  2409  5  1996
 53  Cyfka, Karina  m  POL  2409  2  1987
 54  Garifullina, Leya  wg  RUS  2409  0  2004
 55  Guichard, Pauline  m  FRA  2409  0  1988
 56  Sukandar, Irine Kharisma  m  INA  2406  0  1992
 57  Sargsyan, Anna M.  wg  ARM  2402  0  2001
 58  Yip, Carissa  m  USA  2402  0  2003
 59  Shen, Yang  m  CHN  2401  0  1989
 60  Assaubayeva, Bibisara  m  KAZ  2400  0  2004
 61  Daulyte-Cornette, Deimante  m  FRA  2398  15  1989
 62  Nomin-Erdene, Davaademberel  m  MGL  2398  0  2000
 63  Socko, Monika  g  POL  2397  14  1978
 64  Vega Gutierrez, Sabrina  m  ESP  2397  0  1987
 65  Bulmaga, Irina  m  ROU  2396  24  1993
 66  Skripchenko, Almira  m  FRA  2395  3  1976
 67  Mammadova, Gulnar  m  AZE  2395  0  1991
 68  Guseva, Marina  m  RUS  2394  19  1986
 69  Injac, Teodora  wg  SRB  2393  9  2000
 70  Bivol, Alina  m  RUS  2392  17  1996
 71  Tania, Sachdev  m  IND  2392  0  1986
 72  Ni, Shiqun  wg  CHN  2389  0  1997
 73  Kulkarni Bhakti  m  IND  2388  0  1992
 74  Peptan, Corina-Isabela  m  ROU  2385  0  1978
 75  Guramishvili, Sopiko  m  NED  2383  0  1991
 76  Cori T., Deysi  wg  PER  2382  0  1993
 77  Houska, Jovanka  m  ENG  2381  0  1980
 78  Hoang, Thanh Trang  g  HUN  2380  0  1980
 79  Matveeva, Svetlana  m  RUS  2380  0  1969
 80  Padmini, Rout  m  IND  2380  0  1994
 81  Mkrtchian, Lilit  m  ARM  2379  1  1982
 82  Rajlich, Iweta  m  POL  2379  0  1981
 83  Tsolakidou, Stavroula  m  GRE  2377  0  2000
 84  Arakhamia-Grant, Ketevan  g  SCO  2376  3  1968
 85  Kiolbasa, Oliwia  wm  POL  2376  0  2000
 86  Ning, Kaiyu  wm  CHN  2372  0  2004
 87  Wang, Annie  m  USA  2372  0  2002
 88  Melia, Salome  m  GEO  2371  0  1987
 89  Ordaz Valdes, Lisandra Teresa  m  CUB  2371  0  1988
 90  Ambartsumova, Karina  m  RUS  2370  9  1989
 91  Balajayeva, Khanim  wg  AZE  2369  0  2001
 92  Pham, Le Thao Nguyen  m  VIE  2369  0  1987
 93  Yildiz Kadioglu, Betul Cemre  wg  TUR  2368  0  1989
 94  Aulia, Medina Warda  m  INA  2367  0  1997
 95  Unuk, Laura  m  SLO  2364  25  1999
 96  Salimova, Nurgyul  m  BUL  2364  6  2003
 97  Kovalevskaya, Ekaterina  m  RUS  2364  0  1974
 98  Zhai, Mo  wg  CHN  2363  0  1996
 99  Peng, Zhaoqin  g  NED  2359  0  1968
 100  Voit, Daria  wg  RUS  2357  0  1994

Top 100 Juniors

Rank Name Title Country Rating Games B-Year
 1  Firouzja, Alireza  g  FRA  2770  10  2003
 2  Esipenko, Andrey  g  RUS  2720  6  2002
 3  Nihal Sarin  g  IND  2652  0  2004
 4  Abdusattorov, Nodirbek  g  UZB  2646  9  2004
 5  Deac, Bogdan-Daniel  g  ROU  2643  11  2001
 6  Gukesh D  g  IND  2640  35  2006
 7  Sargsyan, Shant  g  ARM  2640  10  2002
 8  Tabatabaei, M. Amin  g  IRI  2639  9  2001
 9  Niemann, Hans Moke  g  USA  2638  29  2003
 10  Erigaisi Arjun  g  IND  2634  18  2003
 11  Shevchenko, Kirill  g  UKR  2632  7  2002
 12  Keymer, Vincent  g  GER  2630  11  2004
 13  Yakubboev, Nodirbek  g  UZB  2621  9  2002
 14  Praggnanandhaa R  g  IND  2618  5  2005
 15  Sadhwani, Raunak  g  IND  2609  9  2005
 16  Ivic, Velimir  g  SRB  2606  19  2002
 17  Hakobyan, Aram  g  ARM  2603  18  2001
 18  Smirnov, Anton  g  AUS  2600  0  2001
 19  Liang, Awonder  g  USA  2590  0  2003
 20  Sindarov, Javokhir  g  UZB  2587  9  2005
 21  Asadli, Vugar  g  AZE  2585  6  2001
 22  Aryan Chopra  g  IND  2585  0  2001
 23  Nguyen, Thai Dai Van  g  CZE  2577  20  2001
 24  Bjerre, Jonas Buhl  g  DEN  2569  11  2004
 25  Engel, Luis  g  GER  2564  0  2002
 26  Burke, John M  g  USA  2554  0  2001
 27  Pultinevicius, Paulius  g  LTU  2552  0  2001
 28  Checa, Nicolas  g  USA  2545  0  2001
 29  Pechac, Jergus  g  SVK  2544  5  2001
 30  Gazik, Viktor  m  SVK  2544  0  2001
 31  Van Foreest, Lucas  g  NED  2543  12  2001
 32  Teclaf, Pawel  m  POL  2543  0  2003
 33  Suleymanli, Aydin  g  AZE  2541  18  2005
 34  Lomasov, Semyon  m  RUS  2538  7  2002
 35  Arjun Kalyan  g  IND  2537  8  2002
 36  Mendonca, Leon Luke  g  IND  2536  0  2006
 37  Gumularz, Szymon  m  POL  2534  0  2001
 38  Sonis, Francesco  m  ITA  2529  17  2002
 39  Iniyan, P  g  IND  2529  10  2002
 40  Dardha, Daniel  m  BEL  2527  16  2005
 41  Galperin, Platon  m  UKR  2524  18  2003
 42  Balakrishnan, Praveen  m  USA  2524  0  2002
 43  Vokhidov, Shamsiddin  g  UZB  2521  0  2002
 44  Mishra, Abhimanyu  g  USA  2517  0  2009
 45  Kozak, Adam  g  HUN  2516  16  2002
 46  Nesterov, Arseniy  g  RUS  2514  19  2003
 47  Murzin, Volodar  m  RUS  2513  0  2006
 48  Erenberg, Ariel  m  ISR  2512  0  2001
 49  Gholami, Aryan  g  IRI  2510  0  2001
 50  Matviishen, Viktor  m  UKR  2510  0  2002
 51  Hong, Andrew  m  USA  2509  9  2004
 52  Shuvalova, Polina  m  RUS  2509  7  2001
 53  Budisavljevic, Luka  g  SRB  2508  25  2004
 54  Kevlishvili, Robby  g  NED  2506  0  2001
 55  Gavrilescu, David  m  ROU  2505  20  2003
 56  Lobanov, Sergei  m  RUS  2501  10  2001
 57  Batsuren, Dambasuren  g  MGL  2501  0  2004
 58  Fakhrutdinov, Timur  f  RUS  2501  0  2001
 59  Raja Rithvik R  m  IND  2497  18  2004
 60  Blohberger, Felix  m  AUT  2497  11  2002
 61  Maurizzi, Marc Andria  g  FRA  2496  11  2007
 62  Schoppen, Casper  g  NED  2495  2  2002
 63  Henderson de La Fuente, Lance  g  ESP  2494  7  2003
 64  Raja Harshit  m  IND  2494  0  2001
 65  Jacobson, Brandon  g  USA  2492  0  2003
 66  Salemgareev, Tagir  m  RUS  2489  10  2002
 67  Pranav, V    IND  2489  0  2006
 68  Muradli, Mahammad  m  AZE  2487  0  2003
 69  Yoo, Christopher Woojin  m  USA  2485  9  2006
 70  Bronstein, Or  m  ISR  2484  0  2001
 71  Brodsky, David  m  USA  2480  7  2002
 72  Schitco, Ivan  m  MDA  2480  7  2003
 73  Saksham Rautela  m  IND  2480  0  2004
 74  Mitrabha, Guha  m  IND  2479  9  2001
 75  Roshka, Yevgeniy  m  UKR  2479  0  2001
 76  Vrolijk, Liam  m  NED  2478  12  2002
 77  Rathanvel, V S  m  IND  2477  19  2001
 78  Alexakis, Dimitris  f  GRE  2477  15  2003
 79  Gharibyan, Mamikon  m  ARM  2471  0  2004
 80  Wang, Shixu B    CHN  2471  0  2001
 81  Horvath, Dominik  m  AUT  2470  10  2003
 82  Makarian, Rudik  m  RUS  2470  10  2004
 83  Svane, Frederik  f  GER  2470  0  2004
 84  Kacharava, Nikolozi  m  GEO  2469  11  2004
 85  Grebnev, Aleksey  f  RUS  2469  10  2006
 86  Wang, Justin  m  USA  2467  9  2005
 87  Ahmadzada, Ahmad  m  AZE  2467  6  2004
 88  Lazavik, Denis  m  BLR  2465  10  2006
 89  Keinanen, Toivo  m  FIN  2465  0  2002
 90  Plazuelo Pascual, Juan  m  ESP  2464  7  2001
 91  Shubin, Kirill  m  RUS  2463  10  2003
 92  Gadimbayli, Abdulla  m  AZE  2463  0  2002
 93  Buckels, Valentin  m  GER  2457  9  2001
 94  Seo, Jung Min  m  SWE  2456  7  2002
 95  Radovanovic, Mihajlo  m  SRB  2455  9  2001
 96  Zhu, Jiner  wg  CHN  2455  0  2002
 97  Parvanyan, Ashot  m  GER  2453  24  2001
 98  Ayats Llobera, Gerard  m  ESP  2453  16  2001
 99  He, Anthony  f  USA  2453  9  2005
 100  Davtyan, Artur  m  ARM  2453  0  2002

Top 100 Girls

Rank Name Title Country Rating Games B-Year
 1  Shuvalova, Polina  m  RUS  2509  7  2001
 2  Zhu, Jiner  wg  CHN  2455  0  2002
 3  Badelka, Olga  m  BLR  2438  6  2002
 4  Vaishali R  wg  IND  2419  9  2001
 5  Maltsevskaya, Aleksandra  wg  RUS  2411  25  2002
 6  Garifullina, Leya  wg  RUS  2409  0  2004
 7  Sargsyan, Anna M.  wg  ARM  2402  0  2001
 8  Yip, Carissa  m  USA  2402  0  2003
 9  Assaubayeva, Bibisara  m  KAZ  2400  0  2004
 10  Ning, Kaiyu  wm  CHN  2372  0  2004
 11  Wang, Annie  m  USA  2372  0  2002
 12  Balajayeva, Khanim  wg  AZE  2369  0  2001
 13  Salimova, Nurgyul  m  BUL  2364  6  2003
 14  Hernandez Gil, Ineymig  wf  CUB  2348  0  2004
 15  Kamalidenova, Meruert  wm  KAZ  2339  0  2005
 16  Marjanovic, Annamaria  wg  HUN  2338  0  2001
 17  Eizaguerri Floris, Maria  f  ESP  2328  0  2004
 18  Solozhenkina, Elizaveta  wg  RUS  2325  4  2003
 19  Vantika Agrawal  wm  IND  2322  18  2002
 20  Song, Yuxin  wm  CHN  2317  0  2005
 21  Peycheva, Gergana  f  BUL  2316  13  2003
 22  Zhapova, Yana  wf  RUS  2315  18  2008
 23  Radeva, Viktoria  wg  BUL  2314  11  2001
 24  Malicka, Maria  f  POL  2311  0  2003
 25  Urh, Zala  wm  SLO  2310  16  2002
 26  Balabayeva, Xeniya  wf  KAZ  2308  10  2005
 27  Berdnyk, Mariia  f  UKR  2308  0  2003
 28  Obolentseva, Alexandra  wg  RUS  2305  13  2001
 29  Divya Deshmukh  wm  IND  2305  0  2005
 30  Goltseva, Ekaterina  f  RUS  2304  10  2002
 31  Beydullayeva, Govhar  wm  AZE  2304  0  2003
 32  Sliwicka, Alicja  wm  POL  2304  0  2001
 33  Hernandez Machado, Patricia M.  f  CUB  2302  0  2003
 34  Antova, Gabriela  f  BUL  2300  9  2002
 35  Waszczuk, Patrycja  wf  POL  2297  0  2003
 36  Schneider, Jana  f  GER  2294  3  2002
 37  Munkhzul, Turmunkh  wm  MGL  2294  0  2002
 38  Demchenko, Svitlana  wm  CAN  2285  0  2003
 39  Roebers, Eline    NED  2283  1  2006
 40  Muetsch, Annmarie  wm  GER  2282  9  2002
 41  Savitha Shri B  wm  IND  2281  0  2007
 42  Nguyen, Emily  wm  USA  2280  0  2002
 43  Gaal, Zsoka  wm  HUN  2276  0  2007
 44  Nurgali, Nazerke  wm  KAZ  2267  10  2004
 45  Lehaci, Miruna-Daria  wf  ROU  2265  14  2004
 46  Altantuya, Boldbaatar  wf  MGL  2263  0  2005
 47  Priyanka Nutakki  wm  IND  2263  0  2002
 48  Ziegenfuss, Antonia  wf  GER  2262  9  2005
 49  Li, Yunshan  wm  CHN  2262  0  2002
 50  Cvitan, Ena  f  CRO  2260  16  2001
 51  Mrudul Dehankar  wm  IND  2256  0  2004
 52  Ouellet, Maili-Jade  wg  CAN  2254  0  2002
 53  Schulze, Lara  f  GER  2250  9  2002
 54  Caglar, Sila  wm  TUR  2250  0  2004
 55  Toncheva, Nadya  f  BUL  2247  13  2005
 56  Shpanko, Nadiia  wm  UKR  2247  0  2002
 57  Yu, Jennifer  f  USA  2247  0  2002
 58  Nosacheva, Mariya  wf  RUS  2239  9  2001
 59  Serikbay, Assel  wm  KAZ  2237  10  2002
 60  Dubnikova, Anastasia  wf  RUS  2234  0  2004
 61  Mkrtchyan, Mariam  wf  ARM  2234  0  2004
 62  Arpita, Mukherjee  wm  IND  2229  9  2001
 63  Nurmanova, Alua  wf  KAZ  2228  9  2007
 64  Afonasieva, Anna  wm  RUS  2227  0  2001
 65  Nur-Mukhametova, Alisa    RUS  2225  10  2005
 66  Kurmangaliyeva, Liya  f  KAZ  2222  10  2005
 67  Gomez Barrera, Javiera Belen  wm  CHI  2222  9  2002
 68  Krasteva, Beloslava  f  BUL  2221  13  2004
 69  Yakimova, Mariya  wf  RUS  2219  10  2005
 70  Priyanka, K  wm  IND  2218  0  2001
 71  Nazarova, Anastasia  wf  FIN  2216  0  2001
 72  Zahedifar, Anahita  wf  IRI  2213  0  2003
 73  Mahdian, Anousha  wf  IRI  2212  0  2003
 74  Sakorenko, Adriana  wf  RUS  2211  0  2001
 75  Wu, Rochelle  wm  USA  2211  0  2006
 76  Rudzinska, Michalina  wf  POL  2209  9  2002
 77  Kirchei, Viktoriia  wf  RUS  2207  0  2005
 78  Salonika, Saina  wf  IND  2206  0  2003
 79  Shafigullina, Zarina  wf  RUS  2204  19  2001
 80  Grigorieva, Yulia  wf  RUS  2201  0  2002
 81  Gajcin, Marina  wm  SRB  2198  10  2001
 82  Mehmed, Elif  wf  BUL  2198  6  2004
 83  Bach, Ngoc Thuy Duong  wm  VIE  2198  0  2003
 84  Getman, Tatyana  wf  RUS  2198  0  2003
 85  Bommini Mounika Akshaya  wf  IND  2194  18  2003
 86  Rodriguez Redondo, Adhara  wf  ESP  2191  17  2004
 87  Hryzlova, Sofiia  wc  UKR  2189  7  2004
 88  Ciolacu, Alessia-Mihaela  wf  ROU  2186  0  2004
 89  Zhou, Lulu  wf  ESP  2184  14  2005
 90  Harshita Guddanti  wm  IND  2180  0  2001
 91  Bosch Valls, Leannet Mariah  wf  CUB  2179  0  2004
 92  Cervantes Landeiro, Thalia  f  USA  2175  0  2002
 93  Rakshitta Ravi  wm  IND  2173  0  2005
 94  Levitan, Ronit  wf  ISR  2171  0  2004
 95  Lu, Miaoyi    CHN  2170  0  2010
 96  Radikovic, Anamarija  wf  CRO  2170  0  2003
 97  Loskutova, Viktoriya  wf  RUS  2169  19  2004
 98  Nemcova, Karin    CZE  2169  9  2002
 99  Kucharska, Honorata  wf  POL  2168  9  2002
 100  Obregon Garcia, Roxangel  wm  CUB  2167  0  2003

All lists at the FIDE...


André Schulz started working for ChessBase in 1991 and is an editor of ChessBase News.
Discussion and Feedback Join the public discussion or submit your feedback to the editors


Discuss

Rules for reader comments

 
 

Not registered yet? Register