FIDE May 2013 ratings – big changes at the top

5/2/2013 – The monthly ratings published by FIDE usually show little variation amongst the strongest players. Not so in April, where a number in the top ten slot gained up to 22 points, and one player dropped a thumping 48 points in a single month, descending from fourth to 14th place in the world. May 2013 rating of FIDE.

ChessBase 14 Download ChessBase 14 Download

Everyone uses ChessBase, from the World Champion to the amateur next door. Start your personal success story with ChessBase 14 and enjoy your chess even more!


Along with the ChessBase 14 program you can access the Live Database of 8 million games, and receive three months of free ChesssBase Account Premium membership and all of our online apps! Have a look today!

More...

FIDE May 2013 – Top 100 Players

Rank Name Title Country Rating Games B-Year
 1  Carlsen, Magnus  g  NOR  2868  14  1990
 2  Aronian, Levon  g  ARM  2813  16  1982
 3  Kramnik, Vladimir  g  RUS  2811  14  1975
 4  Topalov, Veselin  g  BUL  2793  11  1975
 5  Anand, Viswanathan  g  IND  2783  0  1969
 6  Grischuk, Alexander  g  RUS  2779  20  1983
 7  Nakamura, Hikaru  g  USA  2775  11  1987
 8  Caruana, Fabiano  g  ITA  2774  18  1992
 9  Svidler, Peter  g  RUS  2769  24  1976
 10  Karjakin, Sergey  g  RUS  2767  17  1990
 11  Morozevich, Alexander  g  RUS  2760  17  1977
 12  Ivanchuk, Vassily  g  UKR  2755  19  1969
 13  Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar  g  AZE  2753  17  1985
 14  Radjabov, Teimour  g  AZE  2745  25  1987
 15  Gelfand, Boris  g  ISR  2744  14  1968
 16  Wang, Hao  g  CHN  2743  0  1989
 17  Ponomariov, Ruslan  g  UKR  2742  11  1983
 18  Kamsky, Gata  g  USA  2741  18  1974
 19  Leko, Peter  g  HUN  2737  17  1979
 20  Giri, Anish  g  NED  2734  20  1994
 21  Jakovenko, Dmitry  g  RUS  2731  7  1983
 22  Adams, Michael  g  ENG  2729  9  1971
 23  Bacrot, Etienne  g  FRA  2725  33  1983
 24  Andreikin, Dmitry  g  RUS  2724  6  1990
 25  Dominguez Perez, Leinier  g  CUB  2723  7  1983
 26  Tomashevsky, Evgeny  g  RUS  2719  5  1987
 27  Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime  g  FRA  2718  11  1990
 28  Vitiugov, Nikita  g  RUS  2718  7  1987
 29  Le, Quang Liem  g  VIE  2714  7  1991
 30  Naiditsch, Arkadij  g  GER  2710  24  1985
 31  Malakhov, Vladimir  g  RUS  2710  8  1980
 32  Nepomniachtchi, Ian  g  RUS  2710  5  1990
 33  Areshchenko, Alexander  g  UKR  2709  8  1986
 34  Shirov, Alexei  g  LAT  2708  12  1972
 35  Riazantsev, Alexander  g  RUS  2708  5  1985
 36  Bruzon Batista, Lazaro  g  CUB  2707  0  1982
 37  Ding, Liren  g  CHN  2707  0  1992
 38  Wang, Yue  g  CHN  2706  0  1987
 39  Akopian, Vladimir  g  ARM  2705  9  1971
 40  So, Wesley  g  PHI  2705  8  1993
 41  Korobov, Anton  g  UKR  2705  7  1985
 42  Harikrishna, P.  g  IND  2702  9  1986
 43  Eljanov, Pavel  g  UKR  2702  5  1983
 44  Jobava, Baadur  g  GEO  2702  5  1983
 45  Wojtaszek, Radoslaw  g  POL  2701  9  1987
 46  Alekseev, Evgeny  g  RUS  2700  10  1985
 47  Cheparinov, Ivan  g  BUL  2700  5  1986
 48  Kasimdzhanov, Rustam  g  UZB  2699  22  1979
 49  Moiseenko, Alexander  g  UKR  2698  5  1980
 50  Navara, David  g  CZE  2697  13  1985
 51  McShane, Luke J  g  ENG  2697  9  1984
 52  Polgar, Judit  g  HUN  2696  0  1976
 53  Vallejo Pons, Francisco  g  ESP  2695  13  1982
 54  Rublevsky, Sergei  g  RUS  2695  6  1974
 55  Almasi, Zoltan  g  HUN  2695  3  1976
 56  Fressinet, Laurent  g  FRA  2693  11  1981
 57  Movsesian, Sergei  g  ARM  2693  8  1978
 58  Inarkiev, Ernesto  g  RUS  2690  2  1985
 59  Van Wely, Loek  g  NED  2689  5  1972
 60  Berkes, Ferenc  g  HUN  2688  19  1985
 61  Volokitin, Andrei  g  UKR  2687  11  1986
 62  Grachev, Boris  g  RUS  2687  10  1986
 63  Li, Chao b  g  CHN  2686  0  1989
 64  Short, Nigel D  g  ENG  2681  10  1965
 65  Nisipeanu, Liviu-Dieter  g  ROU  2679  19  1976
 66  Laznicka, Viktor  g  CZE  2679  9  1988
 67  Efimenko, Zahar  g  UKR  2677  14  1985
 68  Yu, Yangyi  g  CHN  2675  0  1994
 69  Rapport, Richard  g  HUN  2674  20  1996
 70  Gareev, Timur  g  USA  2674  0  1988
 71  Gyimesi, Zoltan  g  HUN  2674  0  1977
 72  Sutovsky, Emil  g  ISR  2673  6  1977
 73  Bologan, Viktor  g  MDA  2672  10  1971
 74  Sasikiran, Krishnan  g  IND  2669  7  1981
 75  Motylev, Alexander  g  RUS  2669  6  1979
 76  Sargissian, Gabriel  g  ARM  2667  9  1983
 77  Ragger, Markus  g  AUT  2666  15  1988
 78  Onischuk, Alexander  g  USA  2666  8  1975
 79  Potkin, Vladimir  g  RUS  2666  4  1982
 80  Smirin, Ilia  g  ISR  2663  9  1968
 81  Bu, Xiangzhi  g  CHN  2662  0  1985
 82  Fedorchuk, Sergey A.  g  UKR  2660  18  1981
 83  Zhigalko, Sergei  g  BLR  2660  5  1989
 84  Edouard, Romain  g  FRA  2659  19  1990
 85  Kryvoruchko, Yuriy  g  UKR  2659  19  1986
 86  Granda Zuniga, Julio E  g  PER  2659  15  1967
 87  Nielsen, Peter Heine  g  DEN  2658  9  1973
 88  Georgiev, Kiril  g  BUL  2657  11  1965
 89  Gharamian, Tigran  g  FRA  2657  11  1984
 90  Khairullin, Ildar  g  RUS  2657  3  1990
 91  Meier, Georg  g  GER  2655  8  1987
 92  Ivanisevic, Ivan  g  SRB  2655  6  1977
 93  Zvjaginsev, Vadim  g  RUS  2655  4  1976
 94  Iturrizaga, Eduardo  g  VEN  2655  0  1989
 95  Kurnosov, Igor  g  RUS  2654  12  1985
 96  Dreev, Aleksey  g  RUS  2654  9  1969
 97  Matlakov, Maxim  g  RUS  2654  6  1991
 98  Sjugirov, Sanan  g  RUS  2654  6  1993
 99  Gajewski, Grzegorz  g  POL  2653  24  1985
 100  Khismatullin, Denis  g  RUS  2653  7  1984

Top climbers and descenders

Here's a list of all players from the top 100 who gained or lost five or more points. As you can see there was a great deal of reshuffling at the top: Vladimir Kramnik and especially Veselin Topalov gained a bunch of points, the latter climbing from eighth to fourth place on the rating scale. Grischuk, Nakamura and Svidler did very well too, while Sergey Karjakin dropped nineteen points in a single month. Worst hit was Teimour Radjabov, who lost an incredible 48 points, dropping from fourth to 14th in the world rankings. The French will be interested to note that Maxime Vachier-Lagrave is no longer their top GM, having been overtaken by Etienne Bacrot, who gained 20 points in April.

Rank Old Rank Name Country Rating Old Rating Games
3 3 Kramnik, Vladimir RUS 2811 +10 2801 14
4 8 Topalov, Veselin BUL 2793 +22 2771 11
6 11 Grischuk, Alexander RUS 2779 +15 2764 20
7 9 Nakamura, Hikaru USA 2775 +8 2767 11
9 14 Svidler, Peter RUS 2769 +22 2747 24
10 5 Karjakin, Sergey RUS 2767 -19 2786 17
13 10 Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar AZE 2753 -13 2766 17
14 4 Radjabov, Teimour AZE 2745 -48 2793 25
15 18 Gelfand, Boris ISR 2744 +5 2739 14
17 20 Ponomariov, Ruslan UKR 2742 +9 2733 11
19 15 Leko, Peter HUN 2737 -7 2744 17
20 21 Giri, Anish NED 2734 +7 2727 20
23 39 Bacrot, Etienne FRA 2725 +20 2705 33
28 28 Vitiugov, Nikita RUS 2718 +6 2712 7
34 49 Shirov, Alexei LAT 2708 +8 2700 12
41 51 Korobov, Anton UKR 2705 +7 2698 7
46 56 Alekseev, Evgeny RUS 2700 +5 2695 10
48 29 Kasimdzhanov, Rustam UZB 2699 -10 2709 22
49 44 Moiseenko, Alexander UKR 2698 -5 2703 5
50 37 Navara, David CZE 2697 -9 2706 13
54 62 Rublevsky, Sergei RUS 2695 +7 2688 6
55 60 Almasi, Zoltan HUN 2695 +6 2689 3
56 36 Fressinet, Laurent FRA 2693 -13 2706 11
59 64 Van Wely, Loek NED 2689 +5 2684 5
60 69 Berkes, Ferenc HUN 2688 +14 2674 19
61 45 Volokitin, Andrei UKR 2687 -15 2702 11
62 59 Grachev, Boris RUS 2687 -6 2693 10
64 54 Short, Nigel D ENG 2681 -16 2697 10
66 72 Laznicka, Viktor CZE 2679 +5 2674 9
67 53 Efimenko, Zahar UKR 2677 -20 2697 14
69 93 Rapport, Richard HUN 2674 +20 2654 20
73 65 Bologan, Viktor MDA 2672 -9 2681 10
74 80 Sasikiran, Krishnan IND 2669 +6 2663 7
75 67 Motylev, Alexander RUS 2669 -7 2676 6
82 100 Fedorchuk, Sergey A. UKR 2660 +8 2652 18
84 74 Edouard, Romain FRA 2659 -11 2670 19
85 75 Kryvoruchko, Yuriy UKR 2659 -9 2668 19
89 79 Gharamian, Tigran FRA 2657 -6 2663 11

FIDE Top Women

Rank Name Title Country Rating Games B-Year
 1  Polgar, Judit  g  HUN  2696  0  1976
 2  Hou, Yifan  g  CHN  2617  0  1994
 3  Koneru, Humpy  g  IND  2597  9  1987
 4  Muzychuk, Anna  g  SLO  2585  0  1990
 5  Zhao, Xue  g  CHN  2565  0  1985
 6  Lagno, Kateryna  g  UKR  2548  5  1989
 7  Dzagnidze, Nana  g  GEO  2545  0  1987
 8  Ju, Wenjun  wg  CHN  2544  9  1991
 9  Kosintseva, Nadezhda  g  RUS  2531  0  1985
 10  Sebag, Marie  g  FRA  2527  0  1986
 11  Stefanova, Antoaneta  g  BUL  2526  9  1979
 12  Cramling, Pia  g  SWE  2525  0  1963
 13  Cmilyte, Viktorija  g  LTU  2522  0  1983
 14  Kosintseva, Tatiana  g  RUS  2517  0  1986
 15  Gunina, Valentina  m  RUS  2514  5  1989
 16  Khotenashvili, Bela  m  GEO  2505  9  1988
 17  Ruan, Lufei  wg  CHN  2501  0  1987
 18  Harika, Dronavalli  g  IND  2492  9  1991
 19  Ushenina, Anna  g  UKR  2491  5  1985
 20  Kosteniuk, Alexandra  g  RUS  2491  3  1984
 21  Zhu, Chen  g  QAT  2491  0  1976
 22  Pogonina, Natalija  wg  RUS  2488  5  1985
 23  Muzychuk, Mariya  m  UKR  2483  0  1992
 24  Tan, Zhongyi  wg  CHN  2483  0  1991
 25  Danielian, Elina  g  ARM  2478  0  1978
 26  Hoang, Thanh Trang  g  HUN  2476  0  1980
 27  Zhukova, Natalia  g  UKR  2476  0  1979
 28  Krush, Irina  m  USA  2470  0  1983
 29  Huang, Qian  wg  CHN  2469  0  1986
 30  Paehtz, Elisabeth  m  GER  2466  15  1985
 31  Zatonskih, Anna  m  USA  2466  8  1978
 32  Mkrtchian, Lilit  m  ARM  2466  0  1982
 33  Javakhishvili, Lela  m  GEO  2464  0  1984
 34  Girya, Olga  wg  RUS  2463  5  1991
 35  Galliamova, Alisa  m  RUS  2458  0  1972
 36  Atalik, Ekaterina  m  TUR  2455  5  1982
 37  Moser, Eva  m  AUT  2453  20  1982
 38  Socko, Monika  g  POL  2450  9  1978
 39  Hunt, Harriet V  m  ENG  2450  0  1978
 40  Alexandrova, Olga  m  ESP  2449  8  1978
 41  Dembo, Yelena  m  GRE  2448  0  1983
 42  Munguntuul, Batkhuyag  m  MGL  2442  13  1987
 43  Bodnaruk, Anastasia  m  RUS  2440  5  1992
 44  Guo, Qi  wg  CHN  2439  0  1995
 45  Peptan, Corina-Isabela  m  ROU  2439  0  1978
 46  Cori T., Deysi  wg  PER  2430  0  1993
 47  Skripchenko, Almira  m  FRA  2430  0  1976
 48  Zaiatz, Elena  m  RUS  2428  5  1969
 49  Khurtsidze, Nino  m  GEO  2428  0  1975
 50  Ding, Yixin  wg  CHN  2427  0  1991
 51  Guramishvili, Sopiko  m  GEO  2426  2  1991
 52  Melia, Salome  m  GEO  2423  0  1987
 53  Matnadze, Ana  m  ESP  2412  10  1983
 54  Rajlich, Iweta  m  POL  2411  9  1981
 55  Tania, Sachdev  m  IND  2408  9  1986
 56  Kovalevskaya, Ekaterina  m  RUS  2407  4  1974
 57  Bojkovic, Natasa  m  SRB  2403  0  1971
 58  Wang, Jue  wg  CHN  2401  0  1995
 59  Arakhamia-Grant, Ketevan  g  SCO  2400  5  1968
 60  Houska, Jovanka  m  ENG  2399  15  1980
 61  Pham, Le Thao Nguyen  m  VIE  2399  11  1987
 62  Karavade, Eesha  m  IND  2398  9  1987
 63  Vega Gutierrez, Sabrina  wg  ESP  2398  9  1987
 64  Shen, Yang  m  CHN  2397  0  1989
 65  Li, Ruofan  m  SIN  2396  0  1978
 66  Bulmaga, Irina  wg  ROU  2393  16  1993
 67  Gaponenko, Inna  m  UKR  2393  5  1976
 68  Goryachkina, Aleksandra  wg  RUS  2392  7  1998
 69  Milliet, Sophie  m  FRA  2391  10  1983
 70  Batsiashvili, Nino  wg  GEO  2390  1  1987
 71  Peng, Zhaoqin  g  NED  2389  2  1968
 72  Foisor, Cristina-Adela  m  ROU  2387  0  1967
 73  Gomes, Mary Ann  wg  IND  2387  0  1989
 74  Ovod, Evgenija  m  RUS  2387  0  1982
 75  Michna, Marta  wg  GER  2386  14  1978
 76  Zawadzka, Jolanta  wg  POL  2383  10  1987
 77  Khukhashvili, Sopiko  m  GEO  2383  9  1985
 78  Melamed, Tatjana  wg  GER  2382  10  1974
 79  Nemcova, Katerina  wg  CZE  2382  0  1990
 80  Lujan, Carolina  m  ARG  2380  20  1985
 81  Matveeva, Svetlana  m  RUS  2380  0  1969
 82  Nakhbayeva, Guliskhan  wg  KAZ  2379  0  1991
 83  Vijayalakshmi, Subbaraman  m  IND  2378  0  1979
 84  Shadrina, Tatiana  wg  RUS  2377  4  1974
 85  Szczepkowska-Horowska, Karina  wg  POL  2376  9  1987
 86  Majdan-Gajewska, Joanna  wg  POL  2375  8  1988
 87  Kovanova, Baira  wg  RUS  2371  3  1987
 88  Sukandar, Irine Kharisma  wg  INA  2370  9  1992
 89  Vasilevich, Irina  m  RUS  2370  9  1985
 90  Kononenko, Tatiana  m  UKR  2369  0  1978
 91  Paikidze, Nazi  m  GEO  2368  5  1993
 92  Romanko, Marina  m  RUS  2368  3  1986
 93  Zhang, Xiaowen  wg  CHN  2367  0  1989
 94  Savina, Anastasia  m  RUS  2363  12  1992
 95  Repkova, Eva  m  SVK  2363  0  1975
 96  Fierro Baquero, Martha L.  m  ECU  2362  0  1977
 97  Ordaz Valdes, Lisandra Teresa  wg  CUB  2361  0  1988
 98  Kachiani-Gersinska, Ketino  m  GER  2360  6  1971
 99  Stockova, Zuzana  m  SVK  2359  0  1977
 100  Wang, Yu A.  m  CHN  2359  0  1982

FIDE Top Juniors

Rank Name Title Country Rating Games B-Year
 1  Giri, Anish  g  NED  2734  20  1994
 2  So, Wesley  g  PHI  2705  8  1993
 3  Yu, Yangyi  g  CHN  2675  0  1994
 4  Rapport, Richard  g  HUN  2674  20  1996
 5  Sjugirov, Sanan  g  RUS  2654  6  1993
 6  Negi, Parimarjan  g  IND  2651  7  1993
 7  Nyzhnyk, Illya  g  UKR  2635  5  1996
 8  Swiercz, Dariusz  g  POL  2631  15  1994
 9  Zherebukh, Yaroslav  g  UKR  2629  4  1993
 10  Dubov, Daniil  g  RUS  2622  8  1996
 11  Robson, Ray  g  USA  2620  3  1994
 12  Hou, Yifan  g  CHN  2617  0  1994
 13  Ipatov, Alexander  g  TUR  2588  8  1993
 14  Ter-Sahakyan, Samvel  g  ARM  2582  0  1993
 15  Van Kampen, Robin  g  NED  2580  13  1994
 16  Lalith, Babu M.R.  g  IND  2572  9  1993
 17  Anton Guijarro, David  m  ESP  2564  18  1995
 18  Grigoryan, Karen H.  m  ARM  2559  0  1995
 19  Eliseev, Urii  m  RUS  2557  25  1996
 20  Grandelius, Nils  g  SWE  2556  8  1993
 21  Belous, Vladimir  m  RUS  2551  16  1993
 22  Lu, Shanglei  g  CHN  2551  9  1995
 23  Vidit, Santosh Gujrathi  g  IND  2549  0  1994
 24  Bogdanovich, Stanislav  m  UKR  2548  0  1993
 25  Cori, Jorge  g  PER  2546  0  1995
 26  Sethuraman, S.P.  g  IND  2541  0  1993
 27  Indjic, Aleksandar  m  SRB  2535  12  1995
 28  Vaibhav, Suri  g  IND  2535  9  1997
 29  Bok, Benjamin  m  NED  2532  8  1995
 30  Gabuzyan, Hovhannes  g  ARM  2532  0  1995
 31  Wei, Yi  m  CHN  2530  0  1999
 32  Lagarde, Maxime  m  FRA  2528  2  1994
 33  Salem, A.R. Saleh  g  UAE  2527  18  1993
 34  Artemiev, Vladislav  m  RUS  2524  18  1998
 35  Kovalev, Vladislav  m  BLR  2523  0  1994
 36  Bukavshin, Ivan  g  RUS  2520  15  1995
 37  Dragun, Kamil  m  POL  2520  15  1995
 38  Stukopin, Andrey  m  RUS  2517  18  1994
 39  Popilski, Gil  g  ISR  2515  9  1993
 40  Holt, Conrad  g  USA  2513  8  1993
 41  Bluebaum, Matthias  m  GER  2511  23  1997
 42  Fedoseev, Vladimir  g  RUS  2510  0  1995
 43  Arribas Lopez, Angel  m  ESP  2506  20  1993
 44  Duda, Jan-Krzysztof  m  POL  2506  9  1998
 45  Zeng, Chongsheng  m  CHN  2504  0  1993
 46  Wang, Chen  m  CHN  2498  9  1993
 47  Oparin, Grigoriy  m  RUS  2497  18  1997
 48  Predke, Alexandr    RUS  2494  15  1994
 49  Naroditsky, Daniel  m  USA  2494  9  1995
 50  Forcen Esteban, Daniel  m  ESP  2493  16  1994
 51  Raznikov, Danny  m  ISR  2491  9  1993
 52  Debashis, Das  m  IND  2488  18  1993
 53  Wagner, Dennis  m  GER  2487  20  1997
 54  Yang, Darwin  m  USA  2485  9  1996
 55  Zierk, Steven C  m  USA  2485  0  1993
 56  Andersen, Mads  m  DEN  2483  15  1995
 57  Abasov, Nijat  g  AZE  2479  0  1995
 58  Pavlidis, Antonios  m  GRE  2479  0  1993
 59  Grover, Sahaj  g  IND  2478  18  1995
 60  Ghosh, Diptayan  m  IND  2477  9  1998
 61  Stella, Andrea  m  ITA  2477  0  1993
 62  Graf, Felix    GER  2476  18  1993
 63  Bernadskiy, Vitaliy  m  UKR  2476  0  1994
 64  Idani, Pouya  m  IRI  2476  0  1995
 65  Gordievsky, Dmitry  f  RUS  2474  24  1996
 66  Perez Ponsa, Federico  g  ARG  2474  20  1993
 67  Kanarek, Marcel  m  POL  2474  15  1993
 68  Ringoir, Tanguy  m  BEL  2474  1  1994
 69  Moiseenko, Vadim  m  RUS  2473  0  1994
 70  Urkedal, Frode  m  NOR  2470  17  1993
 71  Kadric, Denis  m  BIH  2465  0  1995
 72  Iermito, Sebastian  m  ARG  2464  20  1993
 73  Narayanan, Srinath  m  IND  2464  18  1994
 74  Antipov, Mikhail Al.  m  RUS  2464  9  1997
 75  Klein, David  m  NED  2464  2  1993
 76  Kotainy, Jens  m  GER  2459  18  1994
 77  Mons, Leon  f  GER  2458  13  1995
 78  Javakhadze, Zurab  m  GEO  2457  9  1993
 79  Plat, Vojtech  m  CZE  2455  16  1994
 80  Petenyi, Tamas  m  SVK  2455  10  1993
 81  Chigaev, Maksim  m  RUS  2455  9  1996
 82  Donchenko, Alexander  m  GER  2452  17  1998
 83  Atabayev, Maksat  m  TKM  2452  0  1994
 84  Sadzikowski, Daniel  m  POL  2449  0  1994
 85  Mihok, Oliver  m  HUN  2446  8  1993
 86  Aghasaryan, Robert  f  ARM  2445  0  1994
 87  Zhou, Yang-Fan  m  ENG  2443  9  1994
 88  Strzemiecki, Zbigniew  m  POL  2443  7  1993
 89  Mammadov, Zaur  m  AZE  2442  11  1994
 90  Boruchovsky, Avital  m  ISR  2441  9  1997
 91  Svane, Rasmus    GER  2440  22  1997
 92  Nagy, Gabor  m  HUN  2439  8  1994
 93  Alekseenko, Kirill  f  RUS  2439  0  1997
 94  Guo, Qi  wg  CHN  2439  0  1995
 95  Moussard, Jules  m  FRA  2437  0  1995
 96  Ducarmon, Quinten  f  NED  2436  2  1994
 97  Drozdowski, Kacper  m  POL  2435  9  1996
 98  Karthikeyan, Murali    IND  2435  9  1999
 99  Shumyatsky, Victor  f  BRA  2433  0  1996
 100  Stany, G.A.  m  IND  2432  0  1993

FIDE Top Girls

Rank Name Title Country Rating Games B-Year
 1  Hou, Yifan  g  CHN  2617  0  1994
 2  Guo, Qi  wg  CHN  2439  0  1995
 3  Cori T., Deysi  wg  PER  2430  0  1993
 4  Wang, Jue  wg  CHN  2401  0  1995
 5  Bulmaga, Irina  wg  ROU  2393  16  1993
 6  Goryachkina, Aleksandra  wg  RUS  2392  7  1998
 7  Paikidze, Nazi  m  GEO  2368  5  1993
 8  Saduakassova, Dinara  wg  KAZ  2351  9  1996
 9  Arabidze, Meri  wg  GEO  2348  9  1994
 10  Padmini, Rout  wg  IND  2347  0  1994
 11  Ziaziulkina, Nastassia  wg  BLR  2330  7  1995
 12  Kashlinskaya, Alina  wg  RUS  2329  13  1993
 13  Medina, Warda Aulia  wm  INA  2320  10  1997
 14  Papp, Petra  wg  HUN  2307  11  1993
 15  Soloviova, Liza  wg  UKR  2300  0  1993
 16  Sihite, Chelsie Monica  wm  INA  2290  10  1995
 17  Nguyen, Thi Mai Hung  wm  VIE  2284  21  1994
 18  Khademalsharieh, Sarasadat  wm  IRI  2281  19  1997
 19  Schut, Lisa  wm  NED  2277  9  1994
 20  Shvayger, Yuliya  wf  ISR  2273  9  1994
 21  Klek, Hanna-Marie    GER  2267  9  1995
 22  Aranaz Murillo, Amalia  wf  ESP  2263  9  1995
 23  Pustovoitova, Daria  f  RUS  2262  17  1994
 24  Olsarova, Karolina  wm  CZE  2260  19  1993
 25  Haast, Anne  wm  NED  2260  2  1993
 26  Zhai, Mo  wm  CHN  2259  0  1996
 27  Nicolas Zapata, Irene  wm  ESP  2257  18  1997
 28  Osmanodja, Filiz  wf  GER  2255  3  1996
 29  Danelia, Mariam  wm  GEO  2252  0  1994
 30  Hejazipour, Mitra  wm  IRI  2236  11  1993
 31  Abdumalik, Zhansaya  wm  KAZ  2236  9  2000
 32  Baciu, Diana  wm  MDA  2235  0  1994
 33  Rakhmangulova, Anastasiya  wm  UKR  2233  0  1994
 34  Brunello, Marina  wm  ITA  2232  3  1994
 35  Lei, Tingjie    CHN  2232  0  1997
 36  Efroimski, Marsel  wm  ISR  2228  10  1995
 37  Petrova, Olga    RUS  2227  8  1993
 38  Abdulla, Khayala  wm  AZE  2226  0  1993
 39  Butuc, Maria  wm  RUS  2224  0  1993
 40  Hoang, Thi Nhu Y  wm  VIE  2222  21  1993
 41  Gvanceladze, Anna  wf  RUS  2219  17  1993
 42  Styazhkina, Anna  wf  RUS  2215  9  1997
 43  Khlichkova, Tatiana  wf  RUS  2215  0  1994
 44  Varga, Melinda    HUN  2213  7  1997
 45  Ni, Shiqun  wm  CHN  2213  0  1997
 46  Foisor, Mihaela-Veronica  wm  ROU  2212  0  1994
 47  Stetsko, Lanita  f  BLR  2209  7  1993
 48  Pavlidou, Ekaterini  wm  GRE  2209  0  1993
 49  Bivol, Alina  wm  RUS  2207  8  1996
 50  Osmak, Iulija  wf  UKR  2206  17  1998
 51  Petrukhina, Irina  wf  RUS  2204  17  1994
 52  Varga, Klara  wm  HUN  2204  6  1994
 53  Rodriguez Rueda, Paula  wm  COL  2203  7  1996
 54  Tjolsen, Katrine  wm  NOR  2202  9  1993
 55  Salazar, Aura Cristina  wm  COL  2199  0  1995
 56  Hakimifard, Ghazal  wm  IRI  2196  20  1994
 57  Vo, Thi Kim Phung  wm  VIE  2195  18  1993
 58  Iwanow, Anna  wm  POL  2195  9  1995
 59  Baraeva, Marina  wm  RUS  2193  12  1995
 60  Severina, Maria  wm  RUS  2193  0  1995
 61  Rjanova, Valery  wf  RUS  2192  12  1993
 62  Wisniowska, Klaudia    POL  2192  7  1995
 63  Belenkaya, Dina  wf  RUS  2191  12  1993
 64  Kazimova, Narmin  wm  AZE  2191  0  1993
 65  Camacho, Chardine  wm  PHI  2189  0  1994
 66  Suslova, Alena  wf  RUS  2188  17  1993
 67  Bezgodova, Maria  wm  RUS  2187  9  1993
 68  Bochis, Julia  wf  GER  2183  13  1993
 69  Buksa, Nataliya    UKR  2181  0  1996
 70  Collado Barbas, Laura  wf  ESP  2179  12  1993
 71  Tomnikova, Lidia  wf  RUS  2178  4  1995
 72  Baraeva, Irina  wm  RUS  2177  10  1995
 73  Chandika Divyasree  wf  IND  2172  0  1993
 74  Krasiuk, Kateryna  wf  UKR  2170  0  1993
 75  Enkhtuul, Altanulzii  wm  MGL  2166  0  1994
 76  Ibrahimova, Sabina    AZE  2166  0  1995
 77  Bukhteeva, Viktoria  wf  RUS  2165  8  1993
 78  Saranya, J  wf  IND  2163  9  1995
 79  Xiao, Yiyi  wf  CHN  2163  7  1996
 80  Lach, Aleksandra  wf  POL  2161  0  1995
 81  Samigullina, Diana  wf  RUS  2161  0  1995
 82  Tantsiura, Maria  wm  UKR  2159  6  1996
 83  Castrillon Gomez, Melissa  wm  COL  2156  0  1995
 84  Chumpitaz, Ann  wf  PER  2155  0  1994
 85  Dewi, Aa Citra  wf  INA  2155  0  1994
 86  Petrova, Irina  wf  UKR  2155  0  1993
 87  Juhasz, Barbara    HUN  2153  10  1995
 88  Ivanenko, Olga I.  wf  UKR  2150  0  1994
 89  Eryshkanova, Anastasiya  wf  RUS  2149  0  1994
 90  Kats, Alena  wf  USA  2144  12  1995
 91  Cerrato Torrijos, Maria  wf  ESP  2144  8  1995
 92  Baekelant, Eva  wf  BEL  2144  0  1995
 93  Grigoryeva, Olga A.  wf  RUS  2140  0  1994
 94  Endress, Anna    GER  2138  5  1993
 95  Nandhidhaa, PV    IND  2137  8  1996
 96  Belova, Olga  wf  RUS  2136  2  1996
 97  Pratyusha, Bodda    IND  2136  0  1997
 98  Haussernot, Cecile  wf  FRA  2135  20  1998
 99  Pujari, Rucha  wf  IND  2135  10  1994
 100  Gevorgyan, Maria  wf  ARM  2135  9  1994
 101  Xu, Huahua  wm  CHN  2135  8  1994

Source: FIDE


Topics FIDE Ratings
Discussion and Feedback Join the public discussion or submit your feedback to the editors


Discuss

Rules for reader comments

 
 

Not registered yet? Register