Crosstable and standings

Pool A

 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
GP
Pts
1 Wood Green Hilsmark 1
5-2
7-1
5-2
8-0
5-3
6-2
37
12
2 Guildford 1
2-5
8-0
6-1
7-
6-2
5-2
36
10
3 Barbican 4NCL 2
1-7
3-5
5-3
5-2
5-3
4-3
24
8
4 e2e4.org.uk 1
2-5
0-8
5-3
2-5
4-3
4-3
19
6
5 The AD's
0-8
1-6
3-5
5-3
4-4
4-3
18
5
6 Anglian Avengers 1
3-5
-7
2-5
5-2
3-5
4-4
18
3
7 Bristol 1
2-6
3-5
3-4
4-4
4-4
3-4
20
2
8 Blackthorne Russia
2-6
2-5
3-4
3-4
3-4
4-3
19
2

Pool B

 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
GP
Pts
1 Cheddleton 1
4-3
4-3
5-3
5-1
3-4
6-2
29
10
2 Barbican 4NCL 1
3-4
4-3
2-6
5-3
5-2
6-1
27
8
3 White Rose 1
3-4
3-4
5-3
4-3
4-3
4-3
25
8
4 Wood Green Hilsmark 2
3-5
6-2
3-5
4-3
3-4
5-3
25
6
5 Jutes of Kent
3-5
3-4
3-4
4-3
5-3
4-3
24
6
6 Cambridge University 1
1-5
2-5
3-4
3-4
5-3
4-3
20
4
7 Oxford 1
4-3
3-4
4-3
3-5
3-5
2-5
20
4
8 Guildford 2
2-6
1-6
3-5
3-4
3-4
5-2
19
2

Results and pairings

Pool A

Round five

Wood Green Hilsmark 1 2545 Barbican 4NCL 2 2285
111 w Adams, Michael g 2724 1 - 0 Morrison, Graham f 2348
112 b Howell, David WL g 2603 1 - 0 Griffiths, Ryan Rhys f 2310
113 w Rowson, Jonathan W g 2581 1 - 0 Berry, Neil f 2308
114 b Gordon, Stephen J g 2535 - Rogers, Jonathan W f 2349
115 w Pert, Nicholas g 2546 1 - 0 Taylor, Martin R f 2337
116 b Speelman, Jon S g 2507 1 - 0 Sanders, Isaac B 2234 j
117 w Arakhamia-Grant, Ketevan g 2434 - Franklin, Samuel GA 2298 j
118 b Trent, Lawrence m 2433 1 - 0 Regan, Natasha K wm 2096
7 - 1
The AD's 2228 Blackthorne Russia 2331
121 w Jirka, Jiri m 2415 1 - 0 Hunt, Adam C m 2462
122 b Cernousek, Lukas m 2438 1 - 0 Bates, Richard A m 2385
123 w Richardson, John R f 2330 1 - 0 Hunt, Harriet V m 2454
124 b Snape, Ian L 2231 1 - 0 Ledger, Andrew J m 2424
125 w Swindells, Jonathan E 2178 0 - 1 Webb, Laurence E f 2279
126 b Bellin, Jana M wg 2133 0 - 1 Duncan, Chris R f 2315
127 w Briggs, John Nicholas 2138 c 0 - 1 Ledger, Dave J f 2221
128 b Bellin, Christopher J 1964 - Yurenok, Maria S wf 2109
4.5-3.5
Guildford 1 2473 Bristol 1 2190
131 w Zhou, Yang-Fan m 2490 j 0 - 1 Cobb, James E m 2411
132 b Smerdon, David g 2512 1 - 0 Beaumont, Chris R m 2279
133 w Conquest, Stuart C g 2509 1 - 0 Buckley, David E 2245
134 b Kosten, Anthony C g 2498 0 - 1 Rudd, Jack m 2300
135 w Plaskett, H James g 2480 1 - 0 Curtis, John E 2116
136 b Cuenca J., Jose F. m 2474 1 - 0 Stewart, Joseph J 2101
137 w Flear, Glenn C g 2470 1 - 0 Collier, David O 2114
138 b Ciuksyte, Dagne m 2353 1 - 0 Roberts, Lynda w 1960
6 - 2
Anglian Avengers 1 2145 e2e4.org.uk 1 2194
141 w Talsma, Paul A 2246 - Slavin, Alexei m 2421
142 b Spence, David J 2213 - Kilpatrick, Callum 2315
143 w Player, Edmund C 2207 - Longson, Alexander 2281
144 b Merry, Alan B 2100 1 - 0 Jackson, James P 2121
145 w Gray, Mark S 2090 1 - 0 Almond, Richard J 2115
146 b Gregory, Stephen J 2124 1 - 0 Josse, Mark 2131
147 w Tozer, Philip AA 2170 1 - 0 Sugden, John N 2180
148 b Smith, Olivia wf 2010 0 - 1 Norinkeviciute, Rasa wf 1991
5.5-2.5

Round six

Blackthorne Russia 2295 Wood Green Hilsmark 1 2547
111 w Hunt, Adam C m 2462 0 - 1 Adams, Michael g 2724
112 b Ansell, Simon T m 2373 - Howell, David WL g 2603
113 w Ledger, Andrew J m 2424 0 - 1 Rowson, Jonathan W g 2581
114 b Bates, Richard A m 2385 0 - 1 Gordon, Stephen J g 2535
115 w Webb, Laurence E f 2279 - Pert, Nicholas g 2546
116 b Ledger, Dave J f 2221 1 - 0 Ward, Chris G g 2448
117 w Ledger, Stephen C 2107 0 - 1 Arakhamia-Grant, Ketevan E g 2434
118 b Yurenok, Maria S wf 2109 0 - 1 Speelman, Jon S g 2507
2 - 6
e2e4.org.uk 1 2208 Guildford 1 2455
121 w Slavin, Alexei m 2421 0 - 1 Zhou, Yang-Fan m 2490 j
122 b Kilpatrick, Callum 2315 0 - 1 Smerdon, David g 2512
123 w Longson, Alexander 2281 0 - 1 Conquest, Stuart C g 2509
124 b Byron, Alan M 2241 0 - 1 Kosten, Anthony C g 2498
125 w Sugden, John N 2180 0 - 1 Plaskett, H James g 2480
126 b Jackson, James P 2121 0 - 1 Sarakauskas, Gediminas m 2403
127 w Almond, Richard J 2115 0 - 1 Suarez Real, Alberto f 2395
128 b Norinkeviciute, Rasa wf 1991 0 - 1 Ciuksyte, Dagne m 2353
0 - 8
Barbican 4NCL 2 2296 The AD's 2218
131 w Piper, Matthew S 2341 - Jirka, Jiri m 2415
132 b Knott, Simon JB m 2332 0 - 1 Cernousek, Lukas m 2438
133 w Franklin, Samuel GA 2298 j 1 - 0 Richardson, John R f 2330
134 b Griffiths, Ryan Rhys f 2310 1 - 0 Snape, Ian L 2231
135 w Berry, Neil f 2308 - Swindells, Jonathan E 2178
136 b Rogers, Jonathan W f 2349 - Bellin, Jana M wg 2133
137 w Taylor, Martin R f 2337 1 - 0 Rizvi, Nasir 2059
138 b Regan, Natasha K wm 2096 - Bellin, Christopher J 1964
5 - 3
Bristol 1 2190 Anglian Avengers 1 2145
141 w Cobb, James E m 2411 1 - 0 Talsma, Paul A 2246
142 b Buckley, David E 2245 0 - 1 Player, Edmund C 2207
143 w Rudd, Jack m 2300 0 - 1 Tozer, Philip AA 2170
144 b Beaumont, Chris R m 2279 - Spence, David J 2213
145 w Curtis, John E 2116 1 - 0 Gregory, Stephen J 2124
146 b Stewart, Joseph J 2101 1 - 0 Merry, Alan B 2100
147 w Collier, David O 2114 - Smith, Olivia wf 2010
148 b Roberts, Lynda w 1960 0 - 1 Gray, Mark S 2090
4 - 4

Pool B

Round five

Oxford 1 2220 White Rose 1 2351
151 w Shanmugam, Ravindran f 2386 0 - 1 Jones, Gawain CB g 2653
152 b Savage, Ben DM f 2278 0 - 1 Wells, Peter K g 2499
153 w Eckersley-Waites, Tom 2267 0 - 1 Palliser, Richard JD m 2448
154 b Rose, Matthew 2282 - Buckley, Simon T 2347 n
155 w White, Michael JR f 2229 1 - 0 Croad, Nicolas f 2307
156 b Dickinson, Tim R 2152 0 - 1 Gourlay, Iain f 2351
157 w Coleman, James 2142 1 - 0 Adair, James R 2247
158 b Miranda Gonzalez, Nicole w 2027 1 - 0 Messam-Sparks, Lateefah w 1962
3.5-4.5
Cheddleton 1 2368 Cambridge University 1 2255
161 w Hawkins, Jonathan m 2480 1 - 0 Mah, Karl CC m 2419
162 b Hebden, Mark L g 2516 - Pinter, Gabor m 2360
163 w Arkell, Keith CC g 2429 1 - 0 Moskovic, David M f 2324
164 b Eggleston, David J f 2367 - Bisby, Daniel L f 2264
165 w Camacho Collados, Jose f 2357 1 - 0 Kueh, Audrey w 2170 c
166 b Bellin, Robert m 2355 - Churm, Rohan M 2161
167 w Radovanovic, Jovica * f 2310 - Makarov, Alexander 2218 c
168 b Steil-Antoni, Fiona wm 2133 1 - 0 Pickard, Charles 2125
5.5-1.5
Guildford 2 2289 Barbican 4NCL 1 2363
171 w Sarakauskas, Gediminas m 2403 - Turner, Matthew J g 2521
172 b Suarez Real, Alberto f 2395 0 - 1 Collins, Sam E m 2426
173 w Wall, Gavin m 2330 0 - 1 D'Costa, Lorin AR m 2428
174 b Thompson, Ian D f 2281 0 - 1 Ferguson, Mark m 2393
175 w Sharpe, Ian W 2236 0 - 1 Cox, John J m 2411
176 b Hunt, Daniel 2266 j - Knott, Simon JB m 2332
177 w Sarakauskiene, Zivile wm 2191 0 - 1 Piper, Matthew S 2341
178 b Granat, Russell G 2213 - Lauterbach, Ingrid wm 2053
1.5-6.5
Wood Green Hilsmark 2 2362 Jutes of Kent 2311
181 w Emms, John M g 2484 0 - 1 Williams, Simon K g 2504
182 b McDonald, Neil g 2457 - Galego, Luis g 2481
183 w Bae, Torstein m 2419 - Thorfinnsson, Bragi m 2426
184 b Houska, Jovanka m 2414 0 - 1 Gretarsson, Hjorvar Steinn * f 2470
185 w Martin, Andrew D m 2399 1 - 0 Stebbings, Anthony J 2241
186 b Greet, Andrew N m 2449 1 - 0 Harakis, Alexis M 2220
187 w Bjerke, Silje wm 2219 - Rich, Mark C c 2107
188 b Hegarty, Sarah N wf 2062 1 - 0 Wilson, Alexandra wf 2042
4.5-3.5

Round six

White Rose 1 2351 Cheddleton 1 2368
151 w Jones, Gawain CB g 2653 - Hawkins, Jonathan m 2480
152 b Wells, Peter K g 2499 0 - 1 Hebden, Mark L g 2516
153 w Palliser, Richard JD m 2448 - Camacho Collados, Jose f 2357
154 b Buckley, Simon T 2347 n 1 - 0 Eggleston, David J f 2367
155 w Croad, Nicolas f 2307 0 - 1 Arkell, Keith CC g 2429
156 b Gourlay, Iain f 2351 - Bellin, Robert m 2355
157 w Adair, James R 2247 1 - 0 Radovanovic, Jovica * f 2310
158 b Messam-Sparks, Lateefah w 1962 0 - 1 Steil-Antoni, Fiona wm 2133
3.5-4.5
Barbican 4NCL 1 2388 Wood Green Hilsmark 2 2363
161 w Turner, Matthew J g 2521 - Hanley, Craig A m 2421
162 b Parker, Jonathan F g 2531 - Trent, Lawrence m 2433
163 w Cox, John J m 2411 0 - 1 Emms, John M g 2484
164 b Collins, Sam E m 2426 0 - 1 McDonald, Neil g 2457
165 w D'Costa, Lorin AR m 2428 - Bae, Torstein m 2419
166 b Ferguson, Mark m 2393 0 - 1 Houska, Jovanka m 2414
167 w Morrison, Graham f 2348 - Bjerke, Silje wm 2219
168 b Lauterbach, Ingrid wm 2053 0 - 1 Hegarty, Sarah N wf 2062
2 - 6
Cambridge University 1 2268 Oxford 1 2185
171 w Mah, Karl CC m 2419 - Savage, Ben DM f 2278
172 b Pinter, Gabor m 2360 0 - 1 Rose, Matthew 2282
173 w Moskovic, David M f 2324 - Eckersley-Waites, Tom 2267
174 b Bisby, Daniel L f 2264 1 - 0 White, Michael JR f 2229
175 w Makarov, Alexander 2218 c 0 - 1 Dickinson, Tim R 2152
176 b Churm, Rohan M 2161 1 - 0 Foo, William J 2106 j
177 w Eckersley-Waites, Adam 2231 1 - 0 Coleman, James 2142
178 b Kueh, Audrey w 2170 c 1 - 0 Miranda Gonzalez, Nicole w 2027
5 - 3
Jutes of Kent 2311 Guildford 2 2294
181 w Gretarsson, Hjorvar Steinn * f 2470 1 - 0 Flear, Glenn C g 2470
182 b Thorfinnsson, Bragi m 2426 0 - 1 Cuenca Jimenez, Jose Fernando m 2474
183 w Williams, Simon K g 2504 1 - 0 Wall, Gavin m 2330
184 b Galego, Luis g 2481 - Osborne, Marcus E 2255
185 w Stebbings, Anthony J 2241 - Sharpe, Ian W 2236
186 b Harakis, Alexis M 2220 - Emerson, Roger 2242 c
187 w Rich, Mark C c 2107 - Sarakauskiene, Zivile wm 2191
188 b Wilson, Alexandra wf 2042 - Meyer, Gordon 2155
4.5 - 3.5

Copyright ChessBase