FIDE November ratings – Carlsen leads by 33 points

11/1/2012 – This is domination – the kind we have not seen since the Fischer, Karpov and Kasparov days. The world's top GM, Magnus Carlsen, keep increasing his lead and is now 33 points ahead of his nearest rival, Levon Aronian – and just a few points shy of Kasparov's all-time record. There were record gains (24) and losses (31) in this one-month rating period. Have fun perusing the FIDE November rankings.

ChessBase 14 Download ChessBase 14 Download

Everyone uses ChessBase, from the World Champion to the amateur next door. Start your personal success story with ChessBase 14 and enjoy your chess even more!


Along with the ChessBase 14 program you can access the Live Database of 8 million games, and receive three months of free ChesssBase Account Premium membership and all of our online apps! Have a look today!

More...

Here for starters are the top ten players visualised in a graph:

FIDE November 2012 – Top Players

Rank Name Title Country Rating Games B-Year
 1  Carlsen, Magnus  g  NOR  2848  10  1990
 2  Aronian, Levon  g  ARM  2815  10  1982
 3  Kramnik, Vladimir  g  RUS  2795  0  1975
 4  Radjabov, Teimour  g  AZE  2793  6  1987
 5  Caruana, Fabiano  g  ITA  2786  15  1992
 6  Anand, Viswanathan  g  IND  2775  10  1969
 7  Karjakin, Sergey  g  RUS  2775  10  1990
 8  Topalov, Veselin  g  BUL  2769  17  1975
 9  Grischuk, Alexander  g  RUS  2764  17  1983
 10  Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar  g  AZE  2764  16  1985
 11  Ivanchuk, Vassily  g  UKR  2763  18  1969
 12  Kamsky, Gata  g  USA  2762  7  1974
 13  Nakamura, Hikaru  g  USA  2755  18  1987
 14  Gelfand, Boris  g  ISR  2751  16  1968
 15  Morozevich, Alexander  g  RUS  2748  6  1977
 16  Svidler, Peter  g  RUS  2747  6  1976
 17  Jakovenko, Dmitry  g  RUS  2741  15  1983
 18  Ponomariov, Ruslan  g  UKR  2741  15  1983
 19  Wang, Hao  g  CHN  2737  14  1989
 20  Gashimov, Vugar  g  AZE  2737  0  1986
 21  Wojtaszek, Radoslaw  g  POL  2734  15  1987
 22  Leko, Peter  g  HUN  2732  17  1979
 23  Dominguez Perez, Leinier  g  CUB  2726  17  1983
 24  Tomashevsky, Evgeny  g  RUS  2725  6  1987
 25  Andreikin, Dmitry  g  RUS  2723  6  1990
 26  Volokitin, Andrei  g  UKR  2722  14  1986
 27  Shirov, Alexei  g  LAT  2716  6  1972
 28  Giri, Anish  g  NED  2715  18  1994
 29  McShane, Luke J  g  ENG  2713  0  1984
 30  Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime  g  FRA  2711  10  1990
 31  Areshchenko, Alexander  g  UKR  2711  6  1986
 32  Adams, Michael  g  ENG  2710  17  1971
 33  Navara, David  g  CZE  2710  16  1985
 34  Cheparinov, Ivan  g  BUL  2710  0  1986
 35  Jobava, Baadur  g  GEO  2710  0  1983
 36  Malakhov, Vladimir  g  RUS  2709  10  1980
 37  Naiditsch, Arkadij  g  GER  2708  16  1985
 38  Nepomniachtchi, Ian  g  RUS  2707  7  1990
 39  Almasi, Zoltan  g  HUN  2707  0  1976
 40  Bruzon Batista, Lazaro  g  CUB  2706  20  1982
 41  Le, Quang Liem  g  VIE  2705  10  1991
 42  Riazantsev, Alexander  g  RUS  2705  6  1985
 43  Polgar, Judit  g  HUN  2705  0  1976
 44  Fressinet, Laurent  g  FRA  2703  5  1981
 45  Akopian, Vladimir  g  ARM  2703  0  1971
 46  Korobov, Anton  g  UKR  2702  16  1985
 47  Ding, Liren  g  CHN  2702  14  1992
 48  Moiseenko, Alexander  g  UKR  2702  7  1980
 49  Bacrot, Etienne  g  FRA  2702  6  1983
 50  Vitiugov, Nikita  g  RUS  2700  6  1987
 51  Kasimdzhanov, Rustam  g  UZB  2696  18  1979
 52  Efimenko, Zahar  g  UKR  2696  15  1985
 53  Wang, Yue  g  CHN  2696  9  1987
 54  Vallejo Pons, Francisco  g  ESP  2694  10  1982
 55  Inarkiev, Ernesto  g  RUS  2693  15  1985
 56  Li, Chao b  g  CHN  2693  9  1989
 57  Berkes, Ferenc  g  HUN  2693  8  1985
 58  Short, Nigel D  g  ENG  2692  9  1965
 59  Harikrishna, P.  g  IND  2692  4  1986
 60  Alekseev, Evgeny  g  RUS  2691  15  1985
 61  Van Wely, Loek  g  NED  2691  8  1972
 62  Movsesian, Sergei  g  ARM  2688  15  1978
 63  Rublevsky, Sergei  g  RUS  2688  15  1974
 64  Edouard, Romain  g  FRA  2688  14  1990
 65  Eljanov, Pavel  g  UKR  2688  10  1983
 66  Grachev, Boris  g  RUS  2685  16  1986
 67  Sutovsky, Emil  g  ISR  2684  6  1977
 68  Zhigalko, Sergei  g  BLR  2682  9  1989
 69  Bu, Xiangzhi  g  CHN  2682  4  1985
 70  Bologan, Viktor  g  MDA  2681  15  1971
 71  Zvjaginsev, Vadim  g  RUS  2681  15  1976
 72  Yu, Yangyi  g  CHN  2681  13  1994
 73  Ni, Hua  g  CHN  2681  4  1983
 74  Sargissian, Gabriel  g  ARM  2679  10  1983
 75  Kryvoruchko, Yuriy  g  UKR  2679  7  1986
 76  So, Wesley  g  PHI  2678  10  1993
 77  Sokolov, Ivan  g  NED  2677  19  1968
 78  Motylev, Alexander  g  RUS  2677  15  1979
 79  Onischuk, Alexander  g  USA  2676  9  1975
 80  Sasikiran, Krishnan  g  IND  2676  7  1981
 81  Laznicka, Viktor  g  CZE  2674  7  1988
 82  Gyimesi, Zoltan  g  HUN  2674  0  1977
 83  Matlakov, Maxim  g  RUS  2673  4  1991
 84  Nisipeanu, Liviu-Dieter  g  ROU  2668  13  1976
 85  Fridman, Daniel  g  GER  2668  1  1976
 86  Gupta, Abhijeet  g  IND  2667  0  1989
 87  Potkin, Vladimir  g  RUS  2665  6  1982
 88  Gareev, Timur  g  USA  2663  0  1988
 89  Gharamian, Tigran  g  FRA  2661  0  1984
 90  Georgiev, Kiril  g  BUL  2660  7  1965
 91  Tkachiev, Vladislav  g  FRA  2659  9  1973
 92  Petrosian, Tigran L.  g  ARM  2659  0  1984
 93  Tiviakov, Sergei  g  NED  2659  0  1973
 94  Nielsen, Peter Heine  g  DEN  2657  6  1973
 95  Iturrizaga, Eduardo  g  VEN  2656  21  1989
 96  Ragger, Markus  g  AUT  2655  0  1988
 97  Dreev, Aleksey  g  RUS  2654  16  1969
 98  Istratescu, Andrei  g  FRA  2654  14  1975
 99  Fedorchuk, Sergey A.  g  UKR  2652  18  1981
 100  Filippov, Anton  g  UZB  2652  9  1986
 101  Kobalia, Mikhail  g  RUS  2652  0  1978

Top climbers and descenders

We are listing all players from the top 100 who gained or lost five or more points. Surprisingly there is a fair number, in spite of the short interval. Gaining 24 rating points or losing 31 (!!) in just one month is no mean task.

Rnk Old Name Country Rating
Games
1 1 Carlsen, Magnus NOR 2848 +5
10
5 8 Caruana, Fabiano ITA 2786 +14
15
8 13 Topalov, Veselin BUL 2769 +18
17
9 12 Grischuk, Alexander RUS 2764 +12
17
10 14 Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar AZE 2764 +16
16
12 11 Kamsky, Gata USA 2762 +7
7
14 18 Gelfand, Boris ISR 2751 +15
16
17 23 Jakovenko, Dmitry RUS 2741 +9
15
18 19 Ponomariov, Ruslan UKR 2741 +6
15
24 28 Tomashevsky, Evgeny RUS 2725 +5
6
25 30 Andreikin, Dmitry RUS 2723 +5
6
30 41 Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime FRA 2711 +6
10
50 57 Vitiugov, Nikita RUS 2700 +9
6
51 59 Kasimdzhanov, Rustam UZB 2696 +6
18
52 60 Efimenko, Zahar UKR 2696 +7
15
55 65 Inarkiev, Ernesto RUS 2693 +10
15
56 67 Li, Chao b CHN 2693 +12
9
57 69 Berkes, Ferenc HUN 2693 +14
8
60 64 Alekseev, Evgeny RUS 2691 +8
15
64 85 Edouard, Romain FRA 2688 +24
14
65 66 Eljanov, Pavel UKR 2688 +7
10
66 80 Grachev, Boris RUS 2685 +13
16
68 78 Zhigalko, Sergei BLR 2682 +8
9
78 101 Motylev, Alexander RUS 2677 +22
15
83 84 Matlakov, Maxim RUS 2673 +8
4
84 93 Nisipeanu, Liviu-Dieter ROU 2668 +7
13

The biggest losses were suffered by the following players. Yes, it was an absolute train-wreck month for one of them, but believe us he will be back very soon! In fact he is already on his way back to the top ten.

Rnk Old Name Country Rating
Games
2 2 Aronian, Levon ARM 2815 -6
10
6 7 Anand, Viswanathan IND 2775 -5
10
7 6 Karjakin, Sergey RUS 2775 -5
10
11 9 Ivanchuk, Vassily UKR 2763 -8
18
13 5 Nakamura, Hikaru USA 2755 -31
18
15 10 Morozevich, Alexander RUS 2748 -10
6
19 15 Wang, Hao CHN 2737 -11
14
23 20 Dominguez Perez, Leinier CUB 2726 -8
17
28 24 Giri, Anish NED 2715 -15
18
32 27 Adams, Michael ENG 2710 -10
17
33 26 Navara, David CZE 2710 -12
16
40 31 Bruzon Batista, Lazaro CUB 2706 -11
20
42 34 Riazantsev, Alexander RUS 2705 -7
6
54 50 Vallejo Pons, Francisco ESP 2694 -6
10
58 39 Short, Nigel D ENG 2692 -15
9
62 52 Movsesian, Sergei ARM 2688 -11
15
63 55 Rublevsky, Sergei RUS 2688 -5
15
70 53 Bologan, Viktor MDA 2681 -14
15
74 56 Sargissian, Gabriel ARM 2679 -13
10
77 58 Sokolov, Ivan NED 2677 -13
19
97 76 Dreev, Aleksey RUS 2654 -23
16

FIDE Top Women

Rank Name Title Country Rating Games B-Year
 1  Polgar, Judit  g  HUN  2705  0  1976
 2  Koneru, Humpy  g  IND  2610  7  1987
 3  Hou, Yifan  g  CHN  2606  6  1994
 4  Muzychuk, Anna  g  SLO  2586  6  1990
 5  Zhao, Xue  g  CHN  2565  4  1985
 6  Dzagnidze, Nana  g  GEO  2555  0  1987
 7  Lahno, Kateryna  g  UKR  2553  15  1989
 8  Kosintseva, Nadezhda  g  RUS  2539  0  1985
 9  Cmilyte, Viktorija  g  LTU  2524  6  1983
 10  Sebag, Marie  g  FRA  2521  0  1986
 11  Gunina, Valentina  m  RUS  2517  10  1989
 12  Cramling, Pia  g  SWE  2516  6  1963
 13  Kosintseva, Tatiana  g  RUS  2515  0  1986
 14  Harika, Dronavalli  g  IND  2512  7  1991
 15  Khotenashvili, Bela  m  GEO  2504  0  1988
 16  Kosteniuk, Alexandra  g  RUS  2501  6  1984
 17  Ju, Wenjun  wg  CHN  2501  4  1991
 18  Ruan, Lufei  wg  CHN  2501  0  1987
 19  Stefanova, Antoaneta  g  BUL  2491  5  1979
 20  Zhu, Chen  g  QAT  2491  0  1976
 21  Zatonskih, Anna  m  USA  2489  11  1978
 22  Paehtz, Elisabeth  m  GER  2482  0  1985
 23  Pogonina, Natalija  wg  RUS  2478  5  1985
 24  Muzychuk, Mariya  m  UKR  2476  15  1992
 25  Danielian, Elina  g  ARM  2476  7  1978
 26  Hoang, Thanh Trang  g  HUN  2470  9  1980
 27  Krush, Irina  m  USA  2470  4  1983
 28  Galliamova, Alisa  m  RUS  2468  0  1972
 29  Girya, Olga  wg  RUS  2467  12  1991
 30  Huang, Qian  wg  CHN  2465  4  1986
 31  Xu, Yuhua  g  CHN  2465  0  1976
 32  Tan, Zhongyi  wg  CHN  2464  4  1991
 33  Atalik, Ekaterina  m  TUR  2461  7  1982
 34  Mkrtchian, Lilit  m  ARM  2457  7  1982
 35  Javakhishvili, Lela  m  GEO  2455  11  1984
 36  Dembo, Yelena  m  GRE  2454  0  1983
 37  Munguntuul, Batkhuyag  m  MGL  2453  4  1987
 38  Ushenina, Anna  m  UKR  2452  9  1985
 39  Zhukova, Natalia  g  UKR  2451  9  1979
 40  Hunt, Harriet V  m  ENG  2450  0  1978
 41  Peptan, Corina-Isabela  m  ROU  2447  6  1978
 42  Socko, Monika  g  POL  2445  0  1978
 43  Moser, Eva  m  AUT  2443  0  1982
 44  Skripchenko, Almira  m  FRA  2441  3  1976
 45  Guo, Qi  wg  CHN  2432  13  1995
 46  Cori T., Deysi  wg  PER  2429  21  1993
 47  Khurtsidze, Nino  m  GEO  2428  9  1975
 48  Zaiatz, Elena  m  RUS  2427  0  1969
 49  Ding, Yixin  wg  CHN  2426  4  1991
 50  Pham, Le Thao Nguyen  wg  VIE  2425  13  1987
 51  Batsiashvili, Nino  wg  GEO  2425  9  1987
 52  Bodnaruk, Anastasia  m  RUS  2415  7  1992
 53  Arakhamia-Grant, Ketevan  g  SCO  2414  7  1968
 54  Shen, Yang  wg  CHN  2413  4  1989
 55  Rajlich, Iweta  m  POL  2410  3  1981
 56  Kovalevskaya, Ekaterina  m  RUS  2409  8  1974
 57  Alexandrova, Olga  m  ESP  2409  0  1978
 58  Gaponenko, Inna  m  UKR  2405  9  1976
 59  Milliet, Sophie  m  FRA  2405  9  1983
 60  Vasilevich, Tatjana  m  UKR  2404  0  1977
 61  Guramishvili, Sopiko  m  GEO  2403  10  1991
 62  Bojkovic, Natasa  m  SRB  2403  9  1971
 63  Melia, Salome  m  GEO  2403  0  1987
 64  Matnadze, Ana  m  ESP  2401  9  1983
 65  Vijayalakshmi, Subbaraman  m  IND  2400  10  1979
 66  Houska, Jovanka  m  ENG  2400  9  1980
 67  Tania, Sachdev  m  IND  2400  8  1986
 68  Peng, Zhaoqin  g  NED  2396  1  1968
 69  Abdyjapar, Asyl  f  KGZ  2396  0  1988
 70  Li, Ruofan  m  SIN  2394  0  1978
 71  Paikidze, Nazi  m  GEO  2394  0  1993
 72  Karavade, Eesha  m  IND  2393  0  1987
 73  Arabidze, Meri  wg  GEO  2391  0  1994
 74  Zawadzka, Jolanta  wg  POL  2389  3  1987
 75  Gomes, Mary Ann  wg  IND  2384  13  1989
 76  Ovod, Evgenija  m  RUS  2384  0  1982
 77  Khukhashvili, Sopiko  m  GEO  2383  18  1985
 78  Foisor, Cristina-Adela  m  ROU  2383  7  1967
 79  Majdan-Gajewska, Joanna  wg  POL  2383  0  1988
 80  Michna, Marta  wg  GER  2383  0  1978
 81  L'Ami, Alina  wg  ROU  2381  7  1985
 82  Wang, Jue    CHN  2379  4  1995
 83  Yildiz, Betul Cemre  wg  TUR  2379  0  1989
 84  Szczepkowska-Horowska, Karina  wg  POL  2378  12  1987
 85  Kovanova, Baira  wg  RUS  2378  11  1987
 86  Goryachkina, Aleksandra  wg  RUS  2378  9  1998
 87  Gara, Ticia  wg  HUN  2377  0  1984
 88  Bulmaga, Irina  wg  ROU  2376  7  1993
 89  Zhang, Xiaowen  wg  CHN  2376  4  1989
 90  Shadrina, Tatiana  wg  RUS  2372  7  1974
 91  Vasilevich, Irina  m  RUS  2370  1  1985
 92  Lujan, Carolina  m  ARG  2369  11  1985
 93  Repkova, Eva  m  SVK  2368  7  1975
 94  Melamed, Tetyana  wg  GER  2368  0  1974
 95  Ziaziulkina, Nastassia  wg  BLR  2367  0  1995
 96  Kachiani-Gersinska, Ketino  m  GER  2366  0  1971
 97  Karnaukhova, Elmira  wg  RUS  2365  9  1985
 98  Kononenko, Tatiana  m  UKR  2364  9  1978
 99  Fierro Baquero, Martha L.  m  ECU  2364  8  1977
 100  Mammadova, Gulnar  wg  AZE  2363  9  1991

FIDE Top 50 Juniors

Rank Name Title Country Rating Games B-Year
 1  Caruana, Fabiano  g  ITA  2786  15  1992
 2  Giri, Anish  g  NED  2715  18  1994
 3  Ding, Liren  g  CHN  2702  14  1992
 4  Yu, Yangyi  g  CHN  2681  13  1994
 5  So, Wesley  g  PHI  2678  10  1993
 6  Negi, Parimarjan  g  IND  2638  13  1993
 7  Zherebukh, Yaroslav  g  UKR  2627  4  1993
 8  Safarli, Eltaj  g  AZE  2626  12  1992
 9  Nyzhnyk, Illya  g  UKR  2626  9  1996
 10  Sjugirov, Sanan  g  RUS  2624  0  1993
 11  Rapport, Richard  g  HUN  2621  0  1996
 12  Robson, Ray  g  USA  2615  9  1994
 13  Swiercz, Dariusz  g  POL  2611  3  1994
 14  Hou, Yifan  g  CHN  2606  6  1994
 15  Dubov, Daniil  g  RUS  2600  3  1996
 16  Shimanov, Aleksandr  g  RUS  2597  9  1992
 17  Kovalyov, Anton  g  ARG  2596  16  1992
 18  Durarbayli, Vasif  g  AZE  2594  9  1992
 19  Ipatov, Alexander  g  TUR  2593  9  1993
 20  Grandelius, Nils  g  SWE  2593  0  1993
 21  Ter-Sahakyan, Samvel  g  ARM  2580  0  1993
 22  Van Kampen, Robin  g  NED  2574  1  1994
 23  Prohaszka, Peter  g  HUN  2573  0  1992
 24  Adhiban, B.  g  IND  2559  13  1992
 25  Anton Guijarro, David  m  ESP  2559  9  1995
 26  Belous, Vladimir  m  RUS  2554  12  1993
 27  Alonso Rosell, Alvar  m  ESP  2551  9  1992
 28  Salem, A.R. Saleh  g  UAE  2550  0  1993
 29  Bogdanovich, Stanislav  m  UKR  2548  9  1993
 30  Hansen, Eric  m  CAN  2539  15  1992
 31  Arnold, Marc T  g  USA  2538  0  1992
 32  Bok, Benjamin  m  NED  2537  8  1995
 33  Huschenbeth, Niclas  g  GER  2536  0  1992
 34  Lu, Shanglei  g  CHN  2532  13  1995
 35  Cori, Jorge  g  PER  2531  20  1995
 36  Yilmaz, Mustafa  g  TUR  2531  9  1992
 37  Krejci, Jan  g  CZE  2529  0  1992
 38  Lalith, Babu M.R.  g  IND  2528  24  1993
 39  Vidit, Santosh Gujrathi  m  IND  2527  24  1994
 40  Sethuraman, S.P.  g  IND  2520  13  1993
 41  Gretarsson, Hjorvar Steinn  m  ISL  2516  4  1993
 42  Indjic, Aleksandar  m  SRB  2511  11  1995
 43  Grover, Sahaj  g  IND  2509  24  1995
 44  Predke, Alexandr    RUS  2509  18  1994
 45  Fedoseev, Vladimir  g  RUS  2509  9  1995
 46  Grigoryan, Karen H.  m  ARM  2508  13  1995
 47  Liu, Qingnan  m  CHN  2508  4  1992
 48  Bukavshin, Ivan  g  RUS  2505  9  1995
 49  Cruz, Cristhian  g  PER  2503  0  1992
 50  Lagarde, Maxime  m  FRA  2501  0  1994

FIDE Top 50 Girls

Rank Name Title Country Rating Games B-Year
 1  Hou, Yifan  g  CHN  2606  6  1994
 2  Muzychuk, Mariya  m  UKR  2476  15  1992
 3  Guo, Qi  wg  CHN  2432  13  1995
 4  Cori T., Deysi  wg  PER  2429  21  1993
 5  Bodnaruk, Anastasia  m  RUS  2415  7  1992
 6  Paikidze, Nazi  m  GEO  2394  0  1993
 7  Arabidze, Meri  wg  GEO  2391  0  1994
 8  Wang, Jue    CHN  2379  4  1995
 9  Goryachkina, Aleksandra  wg  RUS  2378  9  1998
 10  Bulmaga, Irina  wg  ROU  2376  7  1993
 11  Ziaziulkina, Nastassia  wg  BLR  2367  0  1995
 12  Sukandar, Irine Kharisma  wg  INA  2359  13  1992
 13  Vojinovic, Jovana  wg  MNE  2359  10  1992
 14  Kashlinskaya, Alina  wg  RUS  2344  15  1993
 15  Padmini, Rout  wg  IND  2326  11  1994
 16  Havlikova, Kristyna  wm  CZE  2310  0  1992
 17  Medina, Warda Aulia  wm  INA  2308  9  1997
 18  Khademalsharieh, Sarasadat  wm  IRI  2303  9  1997
 19  Savina, Anastasia  m  RUS  2302  5  1992
 20  Papp, Petra  wg  HUN  2301  7  1993
 21  Saduakassova, Dinara  wm  KAZ  2297  9  1996
 22  Kulon, Klaudia  wf  POL  2287  0  1992
 23  Soloviova, Liza  wg  UKR  2287  0  1993
 24  Schut, Lisa  wm  NED  2281  9  1994
 25  Tsatsalashvili, Keti  wg  GEO  2279  0  1992
 26  Hakimifard, Ghazal  wm  IRI  2274  0  1994
 27  Saulina, Varvara  wf  RUS  2272  0  1992
 28  Pustovoitova, Daria  f  RUS  2269  1  1994
 29  Nguyen, Thi Mai Hung  wm  VIE  2269  0  1994
 30  Sihite, Chelsie Monica  wm  INA  2267  9  1995
 31  Rakhmangulova, Anastasiya  wm  UKR  2266  17  1994
 32  Zhai, Mo  wf  CHN  2258  4  1996
 33  Klek, Hanna-Marie    GER  2254  7  1995
 34  Danelia, Mariam  wm  GEO  2252  0  1994
 35  Brunello, Marina  wm  ITA  2248  5  1994
 36  Hoang, Thi Nhu Y  wm  VIE  2245  0  1993
 37  Aranaz Murillo, Amalia  wf  ESP  2244  0  1995
 38  Baciu, Diana  wf  MDA  2243  0  1994
 39  Olsarova, Karolina  wm  CZE  2241  0  1993
 40  Eric, Jovana  wm  SRB  2240  10  1992
 41  Hejazipour, Mitra  wm  IRI  2240  9  1993
 42  Haast, Anne  wm  NED  2238  15  1993
 43  Lei, Tingjie    CHN  2231  0  1997
 44  Petrova, Olga    RUS  2231  0  1993
 45  Butuc, Maria  wm  RUS  2224  0  1993
 46  Abdulla, Khayala  wm  AZE  2223  9  1993
 47  Salazar, Aura Cristina  wm  COL  2222  0  1995
 48  Matveeva, Olga  wf  RUS  2221  8  1992
 49  Rodriguez Rueda, Paula Andrea  wm  COL  2220  0  1996
 50  Chumpitaz, Ann  wf  PER  2219  0  1994

Lists and data by courtesy of  FIDE


Discussion and Feedback Join the public discussion or submit your feedback to the editors


Discuss

Rules for reader comments

 
 

Not registered yet? Register